[Skip to content]

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

.

Borough Council Election - 4th May 2006 - Results

 
 
Alverstoke Ward   
DEWAR Sharon AnneThe Labour Party Candidate131 
EDGAR Peter RobinThe Conservative Party Candidate1193Elected
ELSOM Frances ElizabethLiberal Democrat, Local Resident242 
    
Anglesey Ward   
HAYWARD Aleck Henry GeorgeThe Conservative Party Candidate622 
HICKS Austin RichardLiberal Democrat, Local Resident810Elected
NOAKES PaulThe Labour Party Candidate69 
    
Bridgemary North Ward   
CULLY ShaunLabour Party Candidate809Elected
WARD MargaretThe Conservative Party Candidate384 
    
Bridgemary South Ward   
TAYLOR Pauline AlisonThe Conservative Party Candidate433 
WRIGHT Dennis FrederickLabour Party Candidate Bridgemary Resident703Elected
    
Brockhurst Ward   
ELSHAW LauraThe Conservative Party Candidate341 
O'GORMAN Joseph WilliamLabour Candidate Local Resident156 
SALTER JuliaLiberal Democrat, Local Resident677Elected
STAFFIERIGreen Party58 
    
Christchurch Ward   
CARR Michael John commonly known as JackieLiberal Democrat, Local Resident585Elected
DURRANT Alan Edward JamesLabour Party Candidate Local Resident154 
FORSTER VeronikaGreen Party108 
GEDDES Michael StuartThe Conservative Party Candidate346 
    
Elson Ward   
BALLARD Susan VictoriaLiberal Democrat, Local Resident648Elected
BRADSHAW Noelle ElizabethGreen Party88 
EDWARDS Keith LeslieThe Conservative Party Candidate517 
SYKES Louie ChristineThe Labour Party Candidate 81 
    
Forton Ward   
ELSHAW GaryThe Conservative Party Candidate158 
FOSTER-REED CliveLiberal Democrat, Local Resident556Elected
SEARLE Kenneth Patrick JohnLabour Candidate Local Resident356 
VERNON MarkGreen Party78 
    
Grange Ward   
BURT Victor FrancisLabour Party Candidate Local Resident152 
CHAMPION Paul MartinThe Conservative Party Candidate310Elected
MACLENNAN Iain RossGreen Party64 
MUDIE Mark WilliamLiberal Democrat, Local Resident142 
    
Hardway Ward   
ALLEN Roger PatrickThe Conservative Party Candidate625Elected
SMITH Andrea Claire HarteGreen Party610 
WILSON Michael RobertLabour Party Candidate-Local Resident129 
    
Lee East Ward   
CULLY Jess DylanLabour Party Candidate205 
KIMBER Derek KimberThe Conservative Party Candidate1106Elected
    
Lee West Ward   
BELL PeterThe Labour Party Candidate231 
CARTER Christopher RichardThe Conservative Party Candidate1410Elected
    
Leesland Ward   
BURNS Adam Dickson EwensThe Conservative Party Candidate270 
CHEGWYN Peter JohnLiberal Democrat, Local Resident752Elected
O'GORMAN Micheal AnthonyLabour Candidate100 
    
Peel Common Ward   
BINFIELD Iris EdithLabour Candidate, Peel Common Resident597 
WARD Stephen LeonardThe Conservative Party Candidate806Elected
    
Privett Ward   
GILL Keith LaurenceLiberal Democrat, Local Resident743Elected
HALL Jennifer BevanThe Labour Party Candidate115 
HOOK Lynn MareeThe Conservative Party Candidate516 
    
Rowner and Holbrook Ward   
MUDIE Sharon Betty TeresaLiberal Democrat, Local Resident403Elected
RUSSELL PeterLabour Party Candidate248 
THOMAS Rhiannon Rebecca DeniseGreen Party48 
WATTS JoanneThe Conservative Party Candidate276 
    
Town Ward   
CULLY June ElizabethLabour Party Town Ward Resident757Elected
KELLY Dawn ChristinaLiberal Democrat, Local Resident143 
STEWART Kathleen Sandra commonly known as KayThe Conservative Party Candidate331 
GOV.UK logo Hampshire County Council logo Portsmouth, Gosport and Havant Fairtrade logo NHS - 111 logo